This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

South Wilts CC - 1st XI Vs Lymington CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Southern Premier Cricket League ECB Premier Division - 2017Date :Saturday 6th May 2017
Toss:South Wilts CC - 1st XI won the tossStart Time:13:00
Ground: Lower BemertonRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Will Wade 103

Result Summary

Result:    South Wilts CC - 1st XI - Overs Win by 1 wicket
South Wilts CC - 1st XILymington CC - 1st XI
Score241 for 9 (50 overs) 't'192 all out (46.4 overs)
Game Points120
Penalty Points00
Batting Points53
Bowling Points54
Total Points227

South Wilts CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Eddie Abellbwb  Matthew Metcalfe61011
2William Waderun out (Chris Blake)10350139
3Ian Hollandlbwb  Chris Blake221052
4James Haywardb  Richard Lock465052
5Joe Cranchct Chris Blakeb  Richard Lock0002
6Ben Draperct Richard Lockb  Guy Layman60014
7Jack Mynottb  Matthew Metcalfe282216
8James Hibberd*ct & b Guy Layman102010
9Luke Evansb  Matthew Metcalfe4102
10Sam Pittmannot out2002
11Ryan Murraynot out0000
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (7)14
Total241
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Eddie Abel (William Wade-0*); 80-2 Ian Holland (William Wade-0*); 152-3 James Hayward (William Wade-0*); 152-4 Joe Cranch (William Wade-0*); 170-5 Ben Draper (William Wade-0*); 211-6 Jack Mynott (William Wade-0*); 234-7 James Hibberd (William Wade-0*); 239-8 Luke Evans (William Wade-0*); 240-9 William Wade (Sam Pittman-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edward Freeman6018010
2Matthew Metcalfe9032320
3Hakim Peruzi5021010
4Guy Layman10060210
5Richard Lock9046200
6Chris Blake6030100
7Dominic Hand5027020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total500241970

Lymington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Rogersb  Ian Holland1004
2Ryan Scottlbwb  James Hibberd5109
3Richard Locklbwb  James Hayward548063
4Edward Ellis*†lbwb  James Hibberd71023
5Dominic Handct Sam Pittmanb  Jack Mynott424179
6Matthew Metcalfect Ian Hollandb  Jack Mynott10013
7Oliver Calcottct Jack Mynottb  Ryan Murray193023
8Chris Blakeb  Jack Mynott4006
9Hakim Peruzict Ian Hollandb  Jack Mynott0001
10Guy Laymanct James Hibberdb  Ian Holland223027
11Edward Freemannot out221028
Extras       b (1), w (14)15
Total192
Wickets all out
Overs 46.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Ryan Scott (Ben Rogers-0*); 8-2 Ben Rogers (Richard Lock-0*); 23-3 Edward Ellis (Richard Lock-0*); 101-4 Richard Lock (Dominic Hand-0*); 115-5 Matthew Metcalfe (Dominic Hand-0*); 118-6 Dominic Hand (Oliver Calcott-0*); 130-7 Chris Blake (Oliver Calcott-0*); 130-8 Hakim Peruzi (Oliver Calcott-0*); 150-9 Oliver Calcott (Guy Layman-0*); 192-10 Guy Layman (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ian Holland7.4218200
2James Hibberd8217220
3Ryan Murray8145140
4Luke Evans6040010
5Jack Mynott10133400
6James Hayward4122140
7William Wade3016030
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total46.4719210140

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Bull, Keith Williams
ScorersAdrian James, Philip Calcott