This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lymington CC - 4th XI Vs Langley Manor CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hampshire Regional Division 3 West - 2017Date :Saturday 24th June 2017
Toss:Lymington CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: WoodsideRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lymington CC - 4th XI - Won by 17 runs
Lymington CC - 4th XILangley Manor CC - 4th XI
Score225 for 6 (42 overs) 'b' 't'208 all out (40 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Lymington CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lee Moorslbwb  Ben Rogers5000
2Chris Tollerfield*ct Toby Coleb  Ben Rogers64000
3Hugo Smithct Harry Priskb  Ben Rogers11000
4Thomas Sykesnot out89000
5C Hamptonct P Jerrumb  Ben Rogers0000
6Toby Sykesb  D Munday40000
7Jude Tollerfieldst Toby Coleb  D Munday0000
8Will Palmernot out4000
9Ross Pikedid not bat
10Geoff Renshawdid not bat
11Louis Tollerfielddid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (6), nb (4)12
Total225
Wickets 6
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tim Rogers5011000
2Paige Bailey6037000
3Ben Rogers10176400
4P Jerrum7130000
5V Murray7038000
6D Munday7031200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total422225600

Langley Manor CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tim Rogers*b  Toby Sykes28000
2N Harveyb  Hugo Smith24000
3Paige Baileyb  Toby Sykes0000
4Harry Priskb  Toby Sykes0000
5Livvy Stokesct Toby Sykesb  Lee Moors22000
6P Jerrumb  Lee Moors12000
7Toby Colect C Hamptonb  Thomas Sykes38000
8V Murrayb  Hugo Smith8000
9D Mundayct Ross Pikeb  Toby Sykes24000
10Rich Baileyrun out (Thomas Sykes)24000
11Ben Rogersnot out12000
Extras       b (5), w (9), nb (2)16
Total208
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Toby Sykes8144400
2Hugo Smith3028200
3Thomas Sykes8231100
4Ross Pike5016000
5Jude Tollerfield6020000
6Lee Moors5018200
7Louis Tollerfield3016000
8Geoff Renshaw2030000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total4032081000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers