This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lyndhurst & Ashurst CC - 2nd XI Vs Lymington CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hampshire Regional Division 3 West - 2017Date :Saturday 20th May 2017
Toss:Lymington CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Boltons BenchRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lyndhurst & Ashurst CC - 2nd XI - Won by 19 runs
Lyndhurst & Ashurst CC - 2nd XILymington CC - 4th XI
Score183 for 5 (42 overs) 'b'164 all out (38.4 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Lyndhurst & Ashurst CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Constable*ct & b Ross Pike51600
2Terry Whitect George Gowarb  Hugo Smith0000
3Stuart Whiteb  Daniel Paxton671000
4Graham Flightb  Ross Pike9100
5Charles Brennannot out14200
6Theo Cullb  Jude Tollerfield1000
7A Petleynot out15200
8Anoop Chauhandid not bat
9Mitch Madinedid not bat
10Danny Aghadid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (15), nb (2)23
Total183
Wickets 5
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Toby Sykes10220000
2Hugo Smith4020100
3Ross Pike9035200
4Jude Tollerfield10233100
5George Gowar4033000
6Daniel Paxton3021100
7Ben Paxton2015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total424183500

Lymington CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1C Hamptonct Unsureb  A Petley26000
2Chris Tollerfield*ct Unsureb  Mitch Madine46000
3Hugo Smithct Unsureb  Danny Agha53000
4Ben Paxtonb  A Petley0000
5Toby Sykesb  Mitch Madine3000
6Jude Tollerfieldct Unsureb  A Petley0000
7Paul Floydb  Mitch Madine6000
8Lee Moorsct Unsureb  Anoop Chauhan1000
9Ross Pikeb  Anoop Chauhan13000
10George Gowarct Unsureb  Danny Agha0000
11Daniel Paxtonnot out3000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (8)13
Total164
Wickets all out
Overs 38.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Anoop Chauhan9.4055230
2Danny Agha9232230
3Mitch Madine10049320
4A Petley10123300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total38.431641080

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers