This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lymington CC - 3rd XI Vs Godshill CC, Hants - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hampshire Regional Division 1 West 2017Date :Saturday 26th August 2017
Toss:Lymington CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: WoodsideRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lymington CC - 3rd XI - Won by 19 runs
Lymington CC - 3rd XIGodshill CC, Hants - 1st XI
Score196 for 4 (42 overs) 'b' 't'177 for 3 (42 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Lymington CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Gannawayct Alan Cousinsb  Neil Fotheringham123021
2M Jacksonb  David Dawkins8160121
3Glenn Willoughbyct Unsureb  Jason Cooper7880100
4Adrian Hunt*b  Jason Cooper3003
5C Hamptonnot out1004
6Asa Drodgenot out1001
7Jerry Holtdid not bat
8Peter Tapperdid not bat
9Alex Treagusdid not bat
10Trevor Phillipsdid not bat
11Jason Walbankedid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (13)20
Total196
Wickets 4
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jason Cooper10054200
2David Dawkins10044100
3Neil Fotheringham10334100
4Clive Bealey7028000
5Matt Robb5029000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total423196400

Godshill CC, Hants - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alan Cousins*†b  Asa Drodge110034
2W Denhamnot out6730119
3Jason Cooperct Mark Gannawayb  Adrian Hunt869296
4Chris Houghtonb  Adrian Hunt3004
5Matt Robbdid not bat
6Clive Bealeydid not bat
7David Dawkinsdid not bat
8Paul Bealedid not bat
9Neil Fotheringhamdid not bat
10L Denhamdid not bat
11M Smitherhamdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (4), w (2), nb (1)10
Total177
Wickets 3
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Trevor Phillips10236000
2Asa Drodge7125100
3Alex Treagus7214000
4Adrian Hunt10049200
5Peter Tapper4021000
6Jason Walbanke4025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total425177300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers