This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Mudeford CC - 2nd XI Vs Lymington CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hampshire Regional Division 1 West - 2017Date :Saturday 15th July 2017
Toss:Mudeford CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lymington CC - 3rd XI - Won by 127 runs
Mudeford CC - 2nd XILymington CC - 3rd XI
Score140 all out (29.2 overs) 't'267 for 7 (42 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Lymington CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Gannawaylbwb  D Allen5411068
2Terry Crabbnot out139203107
3Hugo Smithlbwb  Colin Foster71025
4Glenn Willoughbyct James Heatonb  Callum Horton263227
5Damian Jayasinghect Unsureb  Callum Horton122017
6Adrian Hunt*b  Callum Horton6015
7Jason Walbankeb  Callum Horton0001
8Ben Paxtonct Unsureb  James Heaton0003
9Daniel Paxtonnot out0003
10Chris Paxtondid not bat
11M Jacksondid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (8), nb (6)23
Total267
Wickets 7
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Callum Horton10251400
2Carl Turner5050000
3G Sekhon7066000
4D Allen10142100
5Colin Foster7030100
6James Heaton3019100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total423267700

Mudeford CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sean Kellyrun out (Glenn Willoughby)122017
2James Heatonct Terry Crabbb  Jason Walbanke385033
3G Sekhonrun out (Ben Paxton)0000
4Liam Kellyb  Adrian Hunt122018
5Scott Baileyct Ben Paxtonb  Damian Jayasinghe20013
6Sam Fuller*b  Ben Paxton1003
7Colin Fosterb  Jason Walbanke3004
8Carl Turnerct & b Jason Walbanke163034
9Callum Hortonb  Jason Walbanke202028
10Paul Suttonct Hugo Smithb  Jason Walbanke71023
11D Allennot out0005
Extras       b (3), w (24), nb (2)29
Total140
Wickets all out
Overs 29.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Damian Jayasinghe7035100
2Adrian Hunt5025100
3Jason Walbanke9.2141500
4Ben Paxton5021100
5Daniel Paxton3015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total29.211401000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers