This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Lymington CC - 3rd XI Vs Breamore CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hampshire Regional Division 1 West - 2017Date :Saturday 20th May 2017
Toss:Breamore CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: WoodsideRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lymington CC - 3rd XI - Won by 29 runs
Lymington CC - 3rd XIBreamore CC - 1st XI
Score157 for 7 (42 overs) 'b'128 all out (36.5 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Lymington CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Gannawayct Unsureb  Tom Marlow335067
2Asa Drodgerun out (Unsure)12100
3Neil Trestrailb  Alan Bennett40019
4Glenn Willoughbyb  Paul Veit686071
5Damian Jayasinghect & b James Fuller30012
6Peter Tapperb  James Fuller20012
7Dominic Di Mariact Unsureb  James Fuller1006
8M Jacksonnot out242029
9Jason Walbankedid not bat
10Alex Treagusdid not bat
11Trevor Phillips*did not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (4)10
Total157
Wickets 7
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Asa Drodge (Mark Gannaway-0*); 35-2 Neil Trestrail (Mark Gannaway-0*); 64-3 Mark Gannaway (Glenn Willoughby-0*); 76-4 Damian Jayasinghe (Glenn Willoughby-0*); 80-5 Peter Tapper (Glenn Willoughby-0*); 97-6 Dominic Di Maria (Glenn Willoughby-0*); 157-7 Glenn Willoughby (M Jackson-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alan Bennett1074100
2Harry Northway6028000
3Paul Veit10049100
4Tom Marlow10042100
5James Fuller6028300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total427157700

Breamore CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tony Goodwinct Trevor Phillipsb  Asa Drodge142027
2Steve Marlowct Mark Gannawayb  Asa Drodge70014
3Shaun Marlow*b  Jason Walbanke142033
4Paul Veitb  Asa Drodge111020
5Tom Marlowb  Asa Drodge0001
6Alan Northwayb  Jason Walbanke3009
7Tom Goodwinb  Trevor Phillips321049
8Harry Northwayb  Alex Treagus111011
9James Fullernot out284041
10Steve Dickensb  Trevor Phillips0004
11Alan Bennettb  Glenn Willoughby0009
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (2)8
Total128
Wickets all out
Overs 36.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

24-1 Steve Marlow (Tony Goodwin-0*); 24-2 Tony Goodwin (Shaun Marlow-0*); 42-3 Paul Veit (Shaun Marlow-0*); 42-4 Tom Marlow (Shaun Marlow-0*); 49-5 Alan Northway (Shaun Marlow-0*); 58-6 Shaun Marlow (Tom Goodwin-0*); 77-7 Harry Northway (Tom Goodwin-0*); 112-8 Tom Goodwin (James Fuller-0*); 120-9 Steve Dickens (James Fuller-0*); 128-10 Alan Bennett (James Fuller-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Asa Drodge7223400
2Trevor Phillips7212200
3Jason Walbanke8133200
4Alex Treagus8124100
5Damian Jayasinghe3015000
6Glenn Willoughby3.5015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total36.561281000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers