This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sarisbury Athletic CC - 2nd XI Vs Lymington CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hampshire League County Division 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 15th July 2017
Toss:Sarisbury Athletic CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Alottment Road Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lymington CC - 2nd XI - Won by 304 runs
Sarisbury Athletic CC - 2nd XILymington CC - 2nd XI
Score75 all out (18.4 overs) 't'379 for 4 (50 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Lymington CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oliver Kelly*ct & b Cameron. Pye295052
2Billy Quigleyct Tom Kitcherb  Cameron. Pye114142100
3Drew Robinsonct Shayne Freemantleb  Cameron. Pye0004
4Tom Atkinsct & b Toby Mitcheson634360
5Felix Ambrosenot out917648
6Josh Royannot out454036
7Harry Fisherdid not bat
8Joel Sutherlanddid not bat
9Hugo Chandlerdid not bat
10Kieran Moorsdid not bat
11Trevor Phillipsdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (30), nb (4)37
Total379
Wickets 4
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

74-1 Oliver Kelly (Billy Quigley-0*); 74-2 Drew Robinson (Billy Quigley-0*); 227-3 Tom Atkins (Billy Quigley-0*); 256-4 Billy Quigley (Felix Ambrose-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sean O'Toole7047000
2Shayne Freemantle7034000
3Jason Allmark6.5036000
4Cameron. Pye10067300
5Tom Kitcher5030000
6Oliver Challis2032000
7Colin Day3030000
8Toby Mitcheson7076100
9Ben Marshall2.1024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total500379400

Sarisbury Athletic CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Toby Mitchesonct Harry Fisherb  Kieran Moors30021
2Shayne Freemantleb  Trevor Phillips234029
3Sean O'Toolect Felix Ambroseb  Trevor Phillips276015
4Chris Boltonct Harry Fisherb  Trevor Phillips0002
5Colin Dayct Joel Sutherlandb  Kieran Moors2003
6Ben Marshallb  Kieran Moors1009
7Oliver Challisct & b Kieran Moors51015
8Justin Drummondb  Kieran Moors0002
9Tom Kitcher*b  Kieran Moors0002
10Cameron. Pyenot out51016
11Jason Allmarkabsent
Extras       lb (3), w (4), nb (2)9
Total75
Wickets all out
Overs 18.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

23-1 Toby Mitcheson (Shayne Freemantle-0*); 39-2 Shayne Freemantle (Sean O'Toole-0*); 39-3 Sean O'Toole (Chris Bolton-0*); 46-4 Chris Bolton (Colin Day-0*); 58-5 Colin Day (Ben Marshall-0*); 61-6 Ben Marshall (Oliver Challis-0*); 61-7 Justin Drummond (Oliver Challis-0*); 61-8 Tom Kitcher (Oliver Challis-0*); 75-9 Oliver Challis (Cameron. Pye-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieran Moors9.4137600
2Trevor Phillips9235300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total18.4375900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers