This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Lymington CC - 2nd XI Vs Portsmouth and Southsea CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hampshire League County Division 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 24th June 2017
Toss:Portsmouth and Southsea CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: LymingtonRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lymington CC - 2nd XI - Won by 2 wickets
Lymington CC - 2nd XIPortsmouth and Southsea CC - 1st XI
Score258 for 8 (50 overs) 256 for 9 (50 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Portsmouth and Southsea CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurelbwb  Trevor Phillips464158
2Unsureb  Ben Howard-Allen133056
3Matthew Benfieldb  Billy Quigley65000
4Shaun Briggsct Gus Mitchellb  Oliver Kelly39000
5Unsurect Ben Howard-Allenb  Billy Quigley39000
6Tom Farnworthb  Billy Quigley2000
7Unsurect Ben Howard-Allenb  Billy Quigley4000
8Unsurerun out (Sub)1000
9Unsurenot out2000
10Jonathan Willeyb  Paul MaCaulay8000
11Keiron Dunstan*not out1000
Extras       b (8), lb (8), w (18), nb (1)35
Total256
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

59-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 84-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 164-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 206-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 219-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 236-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 240-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 240-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 253-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieran Moors5033000
2Trevor Phillips10128100
3Ben Howard-Allen10052100
4Oliver Kelly10140100
5Billy Quigley10063400
6Paul MaCaulay5024100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total502256900

Lymington CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oliver Kelly*b  Unsure00011
2Billy Quigleyct Shaun Briggsb  Keiron Dunstan8891105
3Jack Robertsb  Unsure524092
4Glenn Willoughbyct Unsureb  Jonathan Willey656355
5Kieran Moorsb  Shaun Briggs11207
6Hugo Chandlerrun out (Unsure)192016
7Gus Mitchellnot out111010
8Paul MaCaulayrun out (Unsure)0001
9Ben Howard-Allenrun out (Unsure)0001
10Trevor Phillipsnot out0000
11Josh Royandid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (5)12
Total258
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 125-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 188-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 211-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 237-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 252-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 254-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure10329100
2Matthew Benfield10147000
3Jonathan Willey10139100
4Keiron Dunstan9058100
5Unsure4031000
6Shaun Briggs7047100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets73
Total505258700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers