This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

OT's & Romsey CC - 2nd XI Vs Lymington CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hampshire League County Division 1 2017Date :Saturday 3rd June 2017
Toss:OT's & Romsey CC - 2nd XI won the tossStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    OT's & Romsey CC - 2nd XI - Won by 1 wicket
OT's & Romsey CC - 2nd XILymington CC - 2nd XI
Score241 for 9 (50 overs) 't'202 for 9 (50 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

OT's & Romsey CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect & b Kieran Moors0001
2Unsureb  Billy Quigley2000
3Unsurerun out (Kieran Moors)51000
4Unsurect & b Dimitri Adams43000
5Unsureb  Oliver Kelly30000
6Unsureb  Billy Quigley0000
7Unsureb  Oliver Kelly34000
8Unsurect Billy Quigleyb  Kieran Moors23000
9Unsurenot out8000
10Unsurect Chris Blakeb  Oliver Kelly14000
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (29)36
Total241
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 2-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 104-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 136-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 145-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 145-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 184-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 223-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 241-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieran Moors9337200
2Billy Quigley8045200
3Ross Pilkington3028000
4Dimitri Adams10131100
5Chris Blake10137000
6Oliver Kelly10056300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total505241900

Lymington CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Drew Robinsonb  Unsure440089
2Billy Quigleyct Unsureb  Unsure340051
3Chris Blakerun out (Unsure)1000
4Dimitri Adamsct Subb  Unsure260027
5Jack Robertsct Subb  Unsure5000
6Scott Taskisb  Unsure19000
7Josh Royanrun out (Unsure)7000
8Kieran Moorsct Unsureb  Unsure280019
9Ross Pilkingtonnot out7000
10Sam Cloughct Unsureb  Unsure6000
11Oliver Kelly*not out5000
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (14), nb (1)20
Total202
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

77-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 86-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 103-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 127-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 127-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 148-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 171-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 184-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 193-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total005200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers