This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lymington CC - 3rd XI Vs Parley CC - Sat Hampshire 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hampshire Cricket League Regional Division 1 South West - 2017Date :Saturday 8th July 2017
Toss:Lymington CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: WoodsideRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lymington CC - 3rd XI - Won by 7 wickets
Lymington CC - 3rd XIParley CC - Sat Hampshire 2nd XI
Score221 for 3 (37 overs) 't'220 for 2 (42 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Parley CC - Sat Hampshire 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Bakerlbwb  Peter Tapper59510
2Steve Roelbwb  Peter Tapper51600
3Axel Deemnot out62500
4Mark Luther*not out19100
5Gavin Oldburydid not bat
6Spencer Hopkinsdid not bat
7Will Carterdid not bat
8Harrison Nearydid not bat
9Kyle Hopkinsdid not bat
10Patrick Nearydid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (1), w (13), nb (5)29
Total220
Wickets 2
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

107-1 Steve Roe (Chris Baker-51*); 142-2 Chris Baker (Axel Deem-12*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Damian Jayasinghe10124010
2Ben Paxton7056053
3Daniel Paxton7041052
4Peter Tapper10042200
5Asa Drodge5033000
6Harry Rogers3013020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total4212202135

Lymington CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Asa Drodgect Axel Deemb  Harrison Neary16400
2Harry Rogersct Harrison Nearyb  Kyle Hopkins25300
3Mark Gannaway*b  Axel Deem29400
4Neil Trestrailnot out801000
5Damian Jayasinghenot out55800
6Jemma Beethamdid not bat
7Dominic Di Mariadid not bat
8Peter Tapperdid not bat
9Ben Paxtondid not bat
10Daniel Paxtondid not bat
11Geoff Renshawdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (4), w (4), nb (1), pr (5)16
Total221
Wickets 3
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Asa Drodge (Harry Rogers-0*); 54-2 Harry Rogers (Mark Gannaway-11*); 102-3 Mark Gannaway (Neil Trestrail-26*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harrison Neary10359100
2Spencer Hopkins9138001
3Axel Deem6141110
4Kyle Hopkins6040130
5Will Carter6032000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total375221341

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers