This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bashley (Rydal) CC - 1st XI Vs Lymington CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Southern Premier Cricket League ECB Premier Division - 2016Date :Saturday 7th May 2016
Toss:Lymington CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: BCGRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bashley 285-6 after 2hrs 55mins

Result Summary

Result:    Bashley (Rydal) CC - 1st XI - Overs Win by 10 runs
Bashley (Rydal) CC - 1st XILymington CC - 1st XI
Score298 for 7 (50 overs) 'b'288 for 9 (50 overs) 't'
Game Points120
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points43
Total Points218

Bashley (Rydal) CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Gatesb  Edward Freeman173032
2Neil Thurgoodlbwb  Edward Freeman223037
3Tom Jacqueslbwb  Simon Beetham0003
4Michael Porter*ct Matthew Metcalfeb  Cameron Robertson617072
5Gavin Bailifflbwb  Edward Freeman807278
6Simon Watkinsb  Matthew Metcalfe353237
7Chris Ridleynot out384033
8Andrew Nealct Dominic Handb  Simon Beetham243014
9Josh Digbynot out0000
10Samuel Thomsondid not bat
11Kevin Nashdid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (8), nb (7)21
Total298
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

28-1 Tom Gates (Neil Thurgood-0*); 32-2 Tom Jacques (Neil Thurgood-0*); 68-3 Neil Thurgood (Michael Porter-0*); 171-4 Michael Porter (Gavin Bailiff-0*); 215-5 Gavin Bailiff (Simon Watkins-0*); 246-6 Simon Watkins (Chris Ridley-0*); 290-7 Andrew Neal (Chris Ridley-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Metcalfe10252100
2Edward Freeman9042300
3Simon Beetham9171200
4Dominic Hand5030000
5Chris Blake10065000
6Cameron Robertson6029100
7Lewis McManus103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total503298700

Lymington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Rogersb  Kevin Nash141116
2Dominic Handb  Gavin Bailiff355054
3Cameron Griersonst Chris Ridleyb  Josh Digby394078
4Lewis McManusct Michael Porterb  Samuel Thomson5107
5Edward Ellisb  Gavin Bailiff140210105
6Simon Beetham*ct Michael Porterb  Josh Digby4009
7Chris Blakerun out (Unsure)230020
8Matthew Metcalfest Chris Ridleyb  Andrew Neal9015
9Glenn Willoughbyrun out (Unsure)2002
10Edward Freemannot out1003
11Cameron Robertsonnot out2002
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (7), nb (2)14
Total288
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

34-1 Ben Rogers (Dominic Hand-0*); 69-2 Dominic Hand (Cameron Grierson-0*); 74-3 Lewis McManus (Cameron Grierson-0*); 156-4 Cameron Grierson (Edward Ellis-0*); 170-5 Simon Beetham (Edward Ellis-0*); 263-6 Chris Blake (Edward Ellis-0*); 281-7 Matthew Metcalfe (Edward Ellis-0*); 285-8 Edward Ellis (Glenn Willoughby-0*); 285-9 Glenn Willoughby (Edward Freeman-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Neal9140100
2Kevin Nash10170100
3Samuel Thomson10029100
4Gavin Bailiff10065200
5Simon Watkins4128000
6Josh Digby7051200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total503288900

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Attridge, Dean Daniels
ScorersMolly Currie, Phil Calcott